skip to Main Content
  • Filter by family (default: all)
  • Adelidae
  • Alucitidae
  • Argyresthiidae
  • Batrachedridae
  • Blastobasidae
  • Bucculatricidae
  • Chimabachidae
  • Choreutidae
  • Coleophoridae
  • Cosmopterigidae
  • Crambidae
  • Depressariidae
  • Elachistidae
  • Epermeniidae
  • Eriocraniidae
  • Gelechiidae
  • Glyphipterigidae
  • Gracillariidae
  • Heliozelidae
  • Incurvariidae
  • Lyonetiidae
  • Lypusidae
  • Micro
  • Micropterigidae
  • Momphidae
  • Moth
  • Nepticulidae
  • Oecophoridae
  • Opostegidae
  • Parametriotidae
  • Peleopodidae
  • Plutellidae
  • Praydidae
  • Prodoxidae
  • Psychidae
  • Pterophoridae
  • Pyralidae
  • Schrekensteiniidae
  • Scythrididae
  • Tineidae
  • Tischeriidae
  • Tortricidae
  • Yponomeutidae
  • Ypsolophidae
01.001
Red-barred Pollen-moth
Micropterix tunbergella
01.002
Black-headed Gold
Micropterix mansuetella
01.003
Yellow-barred Pollen-moth
Micropterix aureatella
01.004
White-line Pollen-moth
Micropterix aruncella
01.005
Plain Pollen-moth
Micropterix calthella
02.001
Common Spring Jewel
Dyseriocrania subpurpurella
02.003
White-spotted Spring Jewel
Eriocrania unimaculella
02.004
Splendid Spring Jewel
Eriocrania sparrmannella
02.005
Yellow-headed Spring Jewel
Eriocrania salopiella
02.006
Small Spring Jewel
Eriocrania cicatricella
02.00
Large Spring Jewel
Eriocrania semipurpurella
02.008
Purple Spring Jewel
Eriocrania sangii
04.001
Sorrel Dot
Enteucha acetosae
04.002
Grey Birch Dot
Stigmella lapponica
04.003
Pale Birch Dot
Stigmella confusella
04.005
Birch Dot
Stigmella betulicola
04.007
Short-barred Dot
Stigmella luteella
04.008
White-barred Alder Dot
Stigmella glutinosae
04.009
Silver-barred Alder Dot
Stigmella alnetella
04.010
Nut-tree Pigmy
Stigmella microtheriella
04.015
Rose Leaf Miner
Stigmella anomalella
04.016
Plain Rose Pigmy
Stigmella spinosissimae
04.020
Scarce Thorn Pigmy
Stigmella paradoxa
04.023
Common Thorn Pigmy
Stigmella crataegella
04.024
Northern Rowan Pigmy
Stigmella magdalenae
04.025
Common Rowan Pigmy
Stigmella nylandriella
04.026
Common Fruit-tree Pigmy
Stigmella oxyacanthella
04.030
Greenish Thorn Pigmy
Stigmella hybnerella
04.031
Wild-service Pigmy
Stigmella mespilicola
04.032
Coarse Hazel Pigmy
Stigmella floslactella
04.034
Small Beech Pigmy
Stigmella tityrella
04.035
Sallow Pigmy
Stigmella salicis
04.036
Bilberry Pigmy
Stigmella myrtillella
04.038
Willow Pigmy
Stigmella obliquella
04.039
Black-poplar Pigmy
Stigmella trimaculella
04.041
Barred Rowan Pigmy
Stigmella sorbi
04.042
Scrubland Pigmy
Stigmella plagicolella
04.043
Red Elm Pigmy
Stigmella lemniscella
04.044
Double-barred Pigmy
Stigmella continuella
04.045
Golden Pigmy
Stigmella aurella
04.047
Glossy Bramble Pigmy
Stigmella splendidissimella
04.048
Water-avens Pigmy
Stigmella pretiosa
04.051
Downland Pigmy
Stigmella poterii
04.054
Least Thorn Pigmy
Stigmella perpygmaeella
04.055
Beech Pigmy
Stigmella hemargyrella
04.056
Barred Sycamore Pigmy
Stigmella speciosa
04.058
Base-spotted Pigmy
Stigmella basiguttella
04.059
Orange-headed Pigmy
Stigmella svenssoni
04.060
Red-headed Pigmy
Stigmella ruficapitella
04.061
Black-headed Pigmy
Stigmella atricapitella
04.063
Common Oak Pigmy
Stigmella roborella
04.068
Broom Pigmy
Trifurcula immundella
04.071
Dusty Apple Pigmy
Bohemannia pulverosella
04.072
Four-spot Pigmy
Bohemannia quadrimaculella
04.078
Hypericum Pigmy
Fomoria septembrella
04.082
Black-spot Sallow Pigmy
Ectoedemia intimella
04.085
Virgin Pigmy
Ectoedemia argyropeza
04.089
White-banded Pigmy
Ectoedemia albifasciella
04.090
Spotted Black Pigmy
Ectoedemia subbimaculella
4.094
Bent-barred Pigmy
Ectoedemia angulifasciella
04.095
Pinch-barred Pigmy
Ectoedemia atricollis
04.099
Large Birch Pigmy
Ectoedemia occultella
04.100
Broken-barred Pigmy
Ectoedemia minimella
05.001
Sorrel Cap
Opostega salaciella
05.004
Mint Cap
Pseudopostega crepusculella
06.003
Oak Cutter
Heliozela sericiella
06.004
Alder Cutter
Heliozela resplendella
06.005
Birch Cutter
Heliozela hammoniella
07.001
Yellow-barred Long-horn
Nemophora degeerella
07.005
Small Long-horn
Nemophora minimella
07.006
Green Long-horn
Adela reaumurella
07.007
Early Long-horn
Adela cuprella
07.008
Small Barred Long-horn
Adela croesella
07.009
Little Long-horn
Cauchas fibulella
07.010
Meadow Long-horn
Cauchas rufimitrella
07.011
Pale Brown Long-horn
Nematopogon pilella
07.012
Sandy Long-horn
Nematopogon schwarziellus
07.015
Large Long-horn
Nematopogon swammerdamella
08.001
Pale Feathered Bright
Incurvaria pectinea
08.002
Feathered Bright
Incurvaria masculella
08.003
Common Bright
Incurvaria oehlmanniella
08.004
Strawberry Bright
Incurvaria praelatella
08.005
Striped Bright
Phylloporia bistrigella
09.002
Wood Bright
Lampronia luzella
09.003
Raspberry Moth
Lampronia corticella
09.006
Scarce Bright
Lampronia fuscatella
10.001
Oak Carl
Tischeria ekebladella
10.003
Bordered Carl
Coptotriche marginea
11.001
Dotted-margin Bagworm
Diplodoma laichartingella
11.007
Scarce Bagworm
Bankesia conspurcatella
11.009
Ramshorn Bagworm
Luffia lapidella
11.012
Common Sweep
Psyche casta
12.016
Cork Moth
Nemapogon cloacella
12.021
Barred White Clothes
Nemapogon clematella
12.026
Common Clothes Moth
Tineola bisselliella
12.027
Case-bearing Clothes Moth
Tinea pellionella
12.030
Large Pale Clothes Moth
Tinea pallescentella
12.032
Fulvous Clothes
Tinea semifulvella
12.033
Bird's-nest Moth
Tinea trinotella
12.036
Skin Moth
Monopis laevigella
12.037
Carrion Moth
Monopis weaverella
12.048
Fern Smut
Psychoides filicivora
14.002
Daisy Bent-wing
Bucculatrix nigricomella
14.003
Saltern Bent-wing
Bucculatrix maritima
14.008
Alder Bent-wing
Bucculatrix cidarella
14.009
Lime Bent-wing
Bucculatrix thoracella
14.010
Oak Bent-wing
Bucculatrix ulmella
14.013
Birch Bent-wing
Bucculatrix demaryella
15.003
Clouded Slender
Caloptilia populetorum
15.004
Pale Red Slender
Caloptilia elongella
15.005
Red Birch Slender
Caloptilia betulicola
15.006
Small Red Slender
Caloptilia rufipennella
15.007
Azalea Leaf Miner
Caloptilia azaleella
15.008
Yellow-triangle Slender
Caloptilia alchimiella
15.010
White-triangle Slender
Caloptilia stigmatella
15.014
Common Slender
Gracillaria syringella
15.015
Ribwort Slender
Aspilapteryx tringipennella
15.016
Gold-dot Slender
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
15.017
Little Slender
Calybites phasianipennella
15.018
Sulphur Slender
Povolnya leucapennella
15.022
Garden Apple Slender
Callisto denticulella
15.025
Brown Birch Slender
Parornix betulae
15.028
Hawthorn Slender
Parornix anglicella
15.029
Hazel Slender
Parornix devoniella
15.030
Rowan Slender
Parornix scoticella
15.033
Blackthorn Slender
Parornix torquillella
15.034
White Oak Midget
Phyllonorycter harrisella
15.036
Pale Oak Midget
Phyllonorycter heegeriella
15.039
Common Oak Midget
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella
15.040
Garden Midget
Phyllonorycter messaniella
15.042
Western Midget
Phyllonorycter muelleriella
15.043
Common Thorn Midget
Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae
15.044
Rowan Midget
Phyllonorycter sorbi
15.046
Brown Apple Midget
Phyllonorycter blancardella
15.048
Upland Midget
Phyllonorycter junoniella
15.049
Sloe Midget
Phyllonorycter spinicolella
15.052
Hawthorn Midget
Phyllonorycter corylifoliella
15.053
Firethorn Leaf Miner
Phyllonorycter leucographella
15.054
Phyllonorycter viminiella
Phyllonorycter viminiella
15.056
Long-streak Midget
Phyllonorycter salicicolella
15.058
Sallow Midget
Phyllonorycter hilarella
15.061
Broom Midget
Phyllonorycter scopariella
15.063
Beech Midget
Phyllonorycter maestingella
15.064
Nut Leaf Blister Moth
Phyllonorycter coryli
15.067
Common Alder Midget
Phyllonorycter rajella
15.070
Sandhill Midget
Phyllonorycter quinqueguttella
15.073
Fiery Oak Midget
Phyllonorycter lautella
15.075
Red Birch Midget
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella
15.076
Large Midget
Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella
15.078
Elm Midget
Phyllonorycter tristrigella
15.080
Broad-barred Midget
Phyllonorycter froelichiella
15.081
Red Hazel Midget
Phyllonorycter nicellii
15.082
Dark Alder Midget
Phyllonorycter klemannella
15.083
Honeysuckle Midget
Phyllonorycter trifasciella
15.086
Sycamore Midget
Phyllonorycter geniculella
15.089
Horse-Chestnut Leaf-miner
Cameraria ohridella
16.001
Bird-cherry Ermine
Yponomeuta evonymella
16.002
Orchard Ermine
Yponomeuta padella
16.003
Apple Ermine
Yponomeuta malinellus
16.004
Spindle Ermine
Yponomeuta cagnagella
16.010
Brown Ash Ermel
Zelleria hepariella
16.014
Copper-tipped Ermel
Pseudoswammerdamia combinella
16.015
Birch Ermel
Swammerdamia caesiella
16.017
Little Ermel
Swammerdamia pyrella
16.018
Rowan Ermel
Swammerdamia compunctella
16.019
White-headed Ermel
Paraswammerdamia albicapitella
16.020
Hawthorn Ermel
Paraswammerdamia nebulella
16.021
Gold Pine Ermel
Cedestis gysseleniella
16.022
Brown Pine Ermel
Cedestis subfasciella
16.024
Grey Pine Ermel
Ocnerostoma friesei
17.002
Hooked Smudge
Ypsolopha nemorella
17.003
Honeysuckle Moth
Ypsolopha dentella
17.010
White-shouldered Smudge
Ypsolopha parenthesella
17.011
Variable Smudge
Ypsolopha ustella
17.012
Pied Smudge
Ypsolopha sequella
17.015
Variable Stem-moth
Ochsenheimeria urella
18.001
Diamond-back Moth
Plutella xylostella
18.003
Grey-streaked Smudge
Plutella porrectella
18.004
Rock-cress Smudge
Rhigognostis senilella
18.005
Coast Smudge
Rhigognostis annulatella
18.006
Scotch Smudge
Rhigognostis incarnatella
19.001
Reed Smudge
Orthotelia sparganella
19.002
Speckled Fanner
Glyphipterix thrasonella
19.003
Plain Fanner
Glyphipterix fuscoviridella
19.005
Cotton-grass Fanner
Glyphipterix haworthana
19.006
Sedge Fanner
Glyphipterix forsterella
19.007
Cocksfoot Moth
Glyphipterix simpliciella
19.008
Bog-rush Fanner
Glyphipterix schoenicolella
19.011
Leek Moth
Acrolepiopsis assectella
19.014
Bittersweet Smudge
Acrolepia autumnitella
20.001
Larch-boring Argent
Argyresthia laevigatella
20.004
Bronze Argent
Argyresthia arceuthina
20.005
Triple-barred Argent
Argyresthia trifasciata
20.007
Cypress-tip Moth
Argyresthia cupressella
20.011
Gold-ribbon Argent
Argyresthia brockeella
20.012
Golden Argent
Argyresthia goedartella
20.013
Sallow Argent
Argyresthia pygmaeella
20.015
Brindled Argent
Argyresthia curvella
20.016
Netted Argent
Argyresthia retinella
20.017
Oak-bark Argent
Argyresthia glaucinella
20.018
Blackthorn Argent
Argyresthia spinosella
20.019
Apple Fruit Moth
Argyresthia conjugella
20.020
Brown Rowan Argent
Argyresthia semifusca
20.021
Cherry Fruit Moth
Argyresthia pruniella
20.022
Hawthorn Argent
Argyresthia bonnetella
20.023
Purple Argent
Argyresthia albistria
20.024
Large Beech Argent
Argyresthia semitestacella
21.001
Apple Leaf Miner
Lyonetia clerkella
21.004
Laburnum Leaf Miner
Leucoptera laburnella
21.005
Broom Bent-wing
Leucoptera spartifoliella
21.008
Pear Leaf Blister Moth
Leucoptera malifoliella
22.001
Northern Ermel
Atemelia torquatella
22.002
Ash Bud Moth
Prays fraxinella
22.003
Dark Ash-bud Moth
Prays ruficeps
28.004
Northern Tubic
Denisia similella
28.009
White-shouldered House-moth
Endrosis sarcitrella
28.010
Brown House-moth
Hofmannophila pseudospretella
28.012
Small Dingy Tubic
Borkhausenia fuscescens
28.019
Sulphur Tubic
Esperia sulphurella
28.025
Light Streak
Pleurota bicostella
29.001
March Tubic
Diurnea fagella
29.002
November Tubic
Diurnea lipsiella
29.003
Spring Tubic
Dasystoma salicella
30.002
Straw-coloured Tubic
Agnoea subochreella
30.003
Orange-headed Tubic
Agnoea josephinae
31.001
Long-horned Flat-body
Carcina quercana
32.001
Early Flat-body
Semioscopis avellanella
32.002
Dawn Flat-body
Semioscopis steinkellneriana
32.007
Red-letter Flat-body
Agonopterix ocellana
32.009
Small Purple Flat-body
Agonopterix purpurea
32.010
Sallow Flat-body
Agonopterix conterminella
32.011
Broom Flat-body
Agonopterix scopariella
32.015
Ruddy Flat-body
Agonopterix subpropinquella
32.016
Black-spot Flat-body
Agonopterix propinquella
32.017
Brindled Flat-body
Agonopterix arenella
32.018
Common Flat-body
Agonopterix heracliana
32.019
Large Carrot Flat-body
Agonopterix ciliella
32.023
Rolling Carrot Flat-body
Agonopterix rotundella
32.024
Dusted Flat-body
Agonopterix assimilella
32.026
Straw Flat-body
Agonopterix kaekeritziana
32.029
Gorse Flat-body
Agonopterix umbellana
32.030
Dark-fringed Flat-body
Agonopterix nervosa
32.031
Brown-spot Flat-body
Agonopterix alstromeriana
32.032
Angelica Flat-body
Agonopterix angelicella
32.035
Coastal Flat-body
Agonopterix yeatiana
32.036
Parsnip Moth
Depressaria radiella
32.038
False Brown Flat-body
Depressaria badiella
32.039
Dingy Flat-body
Depressaria daucella
32.042
Pignut Flat-body
Depressaria pulcherrimella
34.002
Scarce Violet Cosmet
Pancalia schwarzella
34.004
Bulrush Cosmet
Limnaecia phragmitella
35.010
Vetch Sober
Aproaerema anthyllidella
35.017
Heather Groundling
Neofaculta ericetella
35.018
Square-spot Crest
Hypatima rhomboidella
35.020
Small Crest
Anarsia spartiella
35.026
Ash-coloured Sober
Acompsia cinerella
35.031
Orange Crest
Helcystogramma rufescens
35.036
Six-spot Neb
Chrysoesthia sexguttella
35.038
House Groundling
Bryotropha domestica
35.039
Polished Groundling
Bryotropha politella
35.040
Cinerous Groundling
Bryotropha terrella
35.041
Desert Groundling
Bryotropha desertella
35.042
Mountain Groundling
Bryotropha boreella
35.046
Dull Red Groundling
Bryotropha senectella
35.047
Dark Groundling
Bryotropha affinis
35.048
Sandhill Groundling
Bryotropha umbrosella
35.049
Obscure Groundling
Bryotropha similis
35.050
Heather Neb
Aristotelia ericinella
35.056
Burdock Neb
Metzneria lappella
35.058
Meadow Neb
Metzneria metzneriella
35.065
Bracken Neb
Monochroa cytisella
35.066
Common Plain Neb
Monochroa tenebrella
35.071
Buff-marked Neb
Monochroa lucidella
35.082
Twilight Neb
Oxypteryx immaculatella
35.089
Six-spot Groundling
Prolita sexpunctella
35.093
Gorse Groundling
Mirificarma mulinella
35.094
Dusky Groundling
Aroga velocella
35.096
Downland Groundling
Chionodes fumatella
35.101
Dark-striped Groundling
Gelechia sororculella
35.109
Pointed Groundling
Scrobipalpa acuminatella
35.113
Scrobipalpa salicorniae
Scrobipalpa salicorniae
35.114
Saltern Groundling
Scrobipalpa instabilella
35.115
Common Sea Groundling
Scrobipalpa nitentella
35.116
Summer Groundling
Scrobipalpa obsoletella
35.117
Goosefoot Groundling
Scrobipalpa atriplicella
35.119
Buck's-horn Groundling
Scrobipalpa samadensis
35.120
Thyme Moth
Scrobipalpa artemisiella
35.122
Atlantic Groundling
Scrobipalpa clintoni
35.123
Winter Groundling
Scrobipalpa costella
35.129
Campion Groundling
Caryocolum viscariella
35.130
Coast Groundling
Caryocolum vicinella
35.131
Beautiful Groundling
Caryocolum marmorea
35.132
Mouse-ear Groundling
Caryocolum fraternella
35.133
Short-barred Groundling
Caryocolum blandella
35.145
Barred Groundling
Neotelphusa sequax
35.146
Large Groundling
Teleiopsis diffinis
35.148
Elm Groundling
Carpatolechia fugitivella
35.150
Sallow-leaf Groundling
Carpatolechia notatella
35.151
Black-speckled Groundling
Carpatolechia proximella
35.153
Tawny Groundling
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella
35.159
Pine Groundling
Exoteleia dodecella
36.001
Poplar Cosmet
Batrachedra praeangusta
37.006
Rose Case-bearer
Coleophora gryphipennella
37.007
Tipped Oak Case-bearer
Coleophora flavipennella
37.015
Common Case-bearer
Coleophora serratella
37.016
Apple & Plum Case-bearer
Coleophora spinella
37.022
Osier Case-bearer
Coleophora lusciniaepennella
37.026
Violet Case-bearer
Coleophora violacea
37.028
Least Case-bearer
Coleophora juncicolella
37.029
Pale Birch Case-bearer
Coleophora orbitella
37.033
Large Clover Case-bearer
Coleophora trifolii
37.040
Sandy Case-bearer
Coleophora lithargyrinella
37.044
Lotus Case-bearer
Coleophora discordella
37.048
Meadow Case-bearer
Coleophora mayrella
37.055
Ling Case-bearer
Coleophora pyrrhulipennella
37.061
Downland Case-bearer
Coleophora lixella
37.063
Gorse Case-bearer
Coleophora albicosta
37.066
Larch Case-bearer
Coleophora laricella
37.068
Saltern-rush Case-bearer
Coleophora adjunctella
37.069
Buff Rush Case-bearer
Coleophora caespititiella
37.070
Jointed-rush Case-bearer
Coleophora tamesis
37.071
Grey Rush Case-bearer
Coleophora glaucicolella
37.072
Wood-rush Case-bearer
Coleophora otidipennella
37.073
Common Rush Case-bearer
Coleophora alticolella
37.074
Small Rush Case-bearer
Coleophora taeniipennella
37.078
Sea-rush Case-bearer
Coleophora maritimella
37.080
Golden-rod Case-bearer
Coleophora virgaureae
37.083
Orache Case-bearer
Coleophora saxicolella
37.084
Speckled Case-bearer
Coleophora sternipennella
37.086
Pale Orache Case-bearer
Coleophora versurella
37.093
Pale Thistle Case-bearer
Coleophora peribenanderi
37.095
Verge Case-bearer
Coleophora trochilella
37.099
Hedge Case-bearer
Coleophora striatipennella
37.103
Agrimony Case-bearer
Coleophora follicularis
37.106
Dark Thistle Case-bearer
Coleophora paripennella
38.004
Swan-feather Dwarf
Elachista argentella
38.005
Meadow Dwarf
Elachista triatomea
38.008
Western Dwarf
Elachista triseriatella
38.016
Buff Dwarf
Elachista subalbidella
38.018
Yellow-tipped Dwarf
Elachista bisulcella
38.022
Twin-barred Dwarf
Elachista gleichenella
38.024
Sweet-grass Dwarf
Elachista poae
38.025
Black-headed Dwarf
Elachista atricomella
38.026
Moorland Dwarf
Elachista kilmunella
38.028
Marsh Dwarf
Elachista alpinella
38.029
Yellow-headed Dwarf
Elachista luticomella
38.030
White-headed Dwarf
Elachista albifrontella
38.032
Pearled Dwarf
Elachista apicipunctella
38.036
Obscure Dwarf
Elachista humilis
38.037
Little Dwarf
Elachista canapennella
38.038
Red-brindled Dwarf
Elachista rufocinerea
38.039
Triple-spot Dwarf
Elachista maculicerusella
38.040
Scarce Dwarf
Elachista trapeziella
38.042
Dusky Dwarf
Elachista serricornis
38.043
Saltern Dwarf
Elachista scirpi
38.044
Small Bog Dwarf
Elachista eleochariella
38.046
Cotton-grass Dwarf
Elachista albidella
38.047
Broken-barred Dwarf
Elachista freyerella
39.001
Hawthorn Cosmet
Blastodacna hellerella
40.001
Large Dark Cosmet
Mompha conturbatella
40.002
Buff Mompha
Mompha ochraceella
40.003
Rust-blotch Cosmet
Mompha lacteella
40.004
Marbled Cosmet
Mompha propinquella
40.005
Neat Cosmet
Mompha divisella
40.008
Garden Cosmet
Mompha subbistrigella
40.011
Clouded Mompha
Mompha langiella
40.013
Red Cosmet
Mompha locupletella
40.015
Little Cosmet
Mompha raschkiella
41.002
Dingy Dowd
Blastobasis adustella
41.003
London Dowd
Blastobasis lacticolella
43.004
White-dusted Owlet
Scythris picaepennis
44.001
Twenty-plume Moth or Many-plumed Moth
Alucita hexadactyla
45.001
Saltmarsh Plume
Agdistis bennetii
45.004
Triangle Plume
Platyptilia gonodactyla
45.006
Hoary Plume
Platyptilia isodactylus
45.008
Yarrow Plume
Gillmeria pallidactyla
45.010
Beautiful Plume
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
45.011
Brindled Plume
Amblyptilia punctidactyla
45.012
Brown Plume
Stenoptilia pterodactyla
45.013
Twin-spot Plume
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla
45.021
Dowdy Plume
Stenoptilia zophodactylus
45.027
Scarce Light Plume
Oxyptilus laetus
45.028
Wood Sage Plume
Capperia britanniodactylus
45.030
White Plume
Pterophorus pentadactyla
45.033
Thyme Plume
Merrifieldia leucodactyla
45.043
Hemp Agrimony Plume
Adaina microdactyla
45.044
Common Plume
Emmelina monodactyla
46.001
Bramble False-feather
Schreckensteinia festaliella
47.001
Yellow-spotted Lance-wing
Phaulernis fulviguttella
47.005
Garden Lance-wing
Epermenia chaerophyllella
48.001
Common Nettle-tap
Anthophila fabriciana
48.002
Small Twitcher
Prochoreutis myllerana
48.003
Silver-dot Metal-mark
Prochoreutis sehestediana
48.005
Vagrant Twitcher
Tebenna micalis
48.007
Apple-leaf Skeletonizer
Choreutis pariana
49.001
White-barred Twist
Olindia schumacherana
49.002
Hedge Tortrix
Isotrias rectifasciana
49.004
Red-barred Tortrix
Ditula angustiorana
49.005
Brown-barred Twist
Epagoge grotiana
49.008
Cinquefoil Twist
Philedone gerningana
49.009
Common Twist
Capua vulgana
49.010
Heath Twist
Philedonides lunana
49.013
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix
Archips podana
49.015
Variegated Golden Tortrix
Archips xylosteana
49.016
Rose Tortrix
Archips rosana
49.020
Heather Twist
Argyrotaenia ljungiana
49.022
Brindled Twist
Ptycholoma lecheana
49.023
White-faced Twist
Pandemis cinnamomeana
49.024
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix
Pandemis corylana
49.025
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix
Pandemis cerasana
49.026
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix
Pandemis heparana
49.028
Dark-barred Twist
Syndemis musculana
49.029
Large Ivy Twist
Lozotaenia forsterana
49.031
Timothy Tortrix
Zelotherses paleana
49.032
Northern Grey Twist
Zelotherses unitana
49.033
Bilberry Tortrix
Aphelia viburnana
49.035
Obscure Twist
Clepsis senecionana
49.037
Cyclamen Tortrix
Clepsis spectrana
49.038
Privet Twist
Clepsis consimilana
49.039
Light Brown Apple Moth
Epiphyas postvittana
49.042
Deep Brown Shade
Neosphaleroptera nubilana
49.043
Autumnal Shade
Exapate congelatella
49.044
Winter Shade
Tortricodes alternella
49.045
Dotted Shade
Eana osseana
49.047
Bluebell Shade
Eana incanana
49.048
Large Mottled Shade
Eana penziana
49.049
Light Grey Tortrix
Cnephasia incertana
49.050
Grey Tortrix
Cnephasia stephensiana
49.051
Flax Tortrix
Cnephasia asseclana
49.056
Coast Shade
Cnephasia conspersana
49.059
Green Oak Tortrix
Tortrix viridana
49.060
Yellow Oak Button
Aleimma loeflingiana
49.061
White-triangle Button
Acleris holmiana
49.062
Maple Button
Acleris forsskaleana
49.063
Yellow Rose Button
Acleris bergmanniana
49.064
Caledonian Button
Acleris caledoniana
49.065
Strawberry Tortrix
Acleris comariana
49.066
Dark-triangle Button
Acleris laterana
49.067
Perth Button
Acleris abietana
49.069
Ashy Button
Acleris sparsana
49.070
Rhomboid Tortrix
Acleris rhombana
49.071
Notch-wing Button
Acleris emargana
49.077
Garden Rose Tortrix
Acleris variegana
49.078
Ginger Button
Acleris aspersana
49.080
Sallow Button
Acleris hastiana
49.082
Heath Button
Acleris hyemana
49.083
Rusty Oak Button
Acleris ferrugana
49.084
Rusty Birch Button
Acleris notana
49.085
Elm Button
Acleris kochiella
49.087
Lichen Button
Acleris literana
49.088
Northern Button
Acleris lipsiana
49.089
Sweet-gale Button
Acleris rufana
49.090
Brassy Twist
Eulia ministrana
49.091
Yellow-spot Twist
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana
49.096
Bluebell Conch
Hysterophora maculosana
49.097
Straw Conch
Cochylimorpha straminea
49.101
Water-mint Conch
Phalonidia manniana
49.103
Large Saltmarsh Conch
Phalonidia affinitana
49.105
Small Saltern Conch
Gynnidomorpha vectisana
49.106
Fen Conch
Gynnidomorpha minimana
49.109
Common Yellow Conch
Agapeta hamana
49.110
Knapweed Conch
Agapeta zoegana
49.111
Marbled Conch
Eupoecilia angustana
49.115
Devil's-bit Conch
Aethes piercei
49.120
Yarrow Conch
Aethes smeathmanniana
49.127
Thistle Conch
Aethes cnicana
49.128
Burdock Conch
Aethes rubigana
49.129
Hemp-agrimony Conch
Cochylidia rupicola
49.132
Chamomile Conch
Cochylidia implicitana
49.133
Birch Conch
Thyraylia nana
49.137
Little Conch
Neocochylis dubitana
49.139
Black-headed Conch
Cochylichroa atricapitana
49.140
Sheep's-bit Conch
Brevicornutia pallidana
49.142
Red-fringed Conch
Falseuncaria ruficiliana
49.144
Diamond-back Marble
Eudemis profundana
49.146
Short-barred Marble
Apotomis semifasciana
49.149
White-shouldered Marble
Apotomis turbidana
49.150
Birch Marble
Apotomis betuletana
49.151
Sallow Marble
Apotomis capreana
49.152
Narrow-winged Marble
Apotomis sororculana
49.153
Bilberry Marble
Apotomis sauciana
49.154
Woodland Marble
Orthotaenia undulana
49.156
Marbled Orchard Tortrix
Hedya nubiferana
49.157
Plum Tortrix
Hedya pruniana
49.158
Buff-tipped Marble
Hedya ochroleucana
49.159
Shoulder-spot Marble
Hedya atropunctana
49.161
Barred Marble
Celypha striana
49.162
Roseate Marble
Celypha rosaceana
49.164
Thyme Marble
Celypha cespitana
49.166
Common Marble
Celypha lacunana
49.167
Silver-striped Marble
Celypha rivulana
49.172
Large Marble
Phiaris schulziana
49.173
Olive Marble
Phiaris micana
49.174
Northern Marble
Phiaris palustrana
49.179
Arched Marble
Olethreutes arcuella
49.183
Smoky-barred Marble
Lobesia abscisana
49.185
Shore Marble
Lobesia littoralis
49.186
Teasel Marble
Endothenia gentianaeana
49.188
Bordered Marble
Endothenia marginana
49.193
Blotched Marble
Endothenia quadrimaculana
49.194
Rush Marble
Bactra lancealana
49.195
Mottled Marble
Bactra furfurana
49.196
Scarce Sedge Marble
Bactra lacteana
49.197
Saltern Marble
Bactra robustana
49.200
Cherry Bark Tortrix
Enarmonia formosana
49.201
Broken-barred Roller
Ancylis unguicella
49.202
Bridge Roller
Ancylis uncella
49.204
Small Buckthorn Roller
Ancylis obtusana
49.207
Festooned Roller
Ancylis geminana
49.209
Small Festooned Roller
Ancylis diminutana
49.211
Bilberry Roller
Ancylis myrtillana
49.214
Common Roller
Ancylis badiana
49.216
Red Roller
Ancylis mitterbacheriana
49.220
Bilberry Bell
Rhopobota myrtillana
49.223
Holly Tortrix
Rhopobota naevana
49.225
Larch-bud Moth
Spilonota laricana
49.228
Brown Alder Bell
Epinotia sordidana
49.229
Large Sallow Bell
Epinotia caprana
49.230
White-blotch Bell
Epinotia trigonella
49.231
Large Birch Bell
Epinotia brunnichana
49.233
Variable Bell
Epinotia solandriana
49.234
Brown Elm Bell
Epinotia abbreviana
49.238
Willow Tortrix
Epinotia cruciana
49.239
Moorland Bell
Epinotia mercuriana
49.240
Common Birch Bell
Epinotia immundana
49.242
Small Spruce Bell
Epinotia nanana
49.244
White Sallow Bell
Epinotia subocellana
49.245
Square-barred Bell
Epinotia tetraquetrana
49.246
Dingy Spruce Bell
Epinotia pygmaeana
49.248
Nut Bud Moth
Epinotia tenerana
49.249
Small Birch Bell
Epinotia ramella
49.251
Pine Bell
Epinotia rubiginosana
49.252
Common Spruce Bell
Epinotia tedella
49.254
Crescent Bell
Epinotia bilunana
49.255
Grey Poplar Bell
Epinotia nisella
49.256
Grey Aspen Bell
Epinotia cinereana
49.257
Larch Tortrix
Zeiraphera griseana
49.259
Spruce Bud Moth
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana
49.260
Cock's-head Bell
Zeiraphera isertana
49.264
Two-coloured Bell
Eucosma obumbratana
49.265
Hoary Belle
Eucosma cana
49.266
Bright Bell
Eucosma hohenwartiana
49.267
Fulvous Bell
Eucosma fulvana
49.268
Eucosma parvulana
Eucosma parvulana
49.269
Marbled Bell
Eucosma campoliliana
49.272
Saltmarsh Bell
Eucosma tripoliana
49.279
Common Cloaked Shoot
Gypsonoma dealbana
49.281
White Cloaked Shoot
Gypsonoma sociana
49.284
Colt's-foot Bell
Epiblema sticticana
49.285
Thistle Bell
Epiblema scutulana
49.286
Knapweed Bell
Epiblema cirsiana
49.289
Ragwort Bell
Epiblema costipunctana
49.290
Butterbur Bell
Epiblema turbidana
49.292
Yellow-faced Bell
Notocelia cynosbatella
49.293
Square-spot Bell
Notocelia tetragonana
49.294
Bramble Shoot Moth
Notocelia uddmanniana
49.295
Summer Rose Bell
Notocelia roborana
49.296
Chalk Rose Bell
Notocelia incarnatana
49.297
Common Rose Bell
Notocelia rosaecolana
49.298
Triple-blotched Bell
Notocelia trimaculana
49.301
Pine Resin-gall Moth
Retinia resinella
49.305
Pine Shoot Moth
Rhyacionia buoliana
49.306
Orange-spotted Shoot
Rhyacionia pinicolana
49.307
Spotted Shoot Moth
Rhyacionia pinivorana
49.309
Lead-coloured Drill
Dichrorampha plumbana
49.310
Dingy Drill
Dichrorampha sedatana
49.313
Sharp-winged Drill
Dichrorampha acuminatana
49.318
Gold-fringed Drill
Dichrorampha vancouverana
49.319
Narrow-blotch Drill
Dichrorampha flavidorsana
49.320
Broad-blotch Drill
Dichrorampha alpinana
49.321
Common Drill
Dichrorampha petiverella
49.323
Spike-marked Drill
Dichrorampha alpestrana
49.324
Pea Moth
Cydia nigricana
49.325
Grey Gorse Piercer
Cydia ulicetana
49.332
Pine-bark Piercer
Cydia coniferana
49.341
Marbled Piercer
Cydia splendana
49.342
Large Beech Piercer
Cydia fagiglandana